Toastmasters District 74

Southern Africa

Club and area alignment

 

DivisionArea #Area Director SurnameFirst NameClubs in Area
A 1 Mjila Monde Maputo, Midrand, Vodacom, Byte yr Tongue, Resolve
A 2 Goosen Neil Centurion, Telephonix, Central Centurion, Mercedes Benz, Centurion Eagles, Lakeside Centurion
A 3 Poole Marion Scientia, Pretoria East, Strelitizia, Tag, Sanlam Speaks
A 4 Whyte Aldaine Forum, Pretoria 2000, Vital Communicators, Emahaleni, Totius Masters
A 5 Molokoane Dineo President, SARB, Open Society, Pretoria Tshwane, DIRCO, Rustenburg
D 1 Roux Francois Good Hope, Two Oceans, The Breakfast Club, Pick n Pay
D 2 Khan Afsana Cape Town, Cape Anchor, Pinelands, River Park
D 3 Klein Graham Pep Talkers, The Grove, Cape Communicators, Taverners
D 4 Kamatuka Gerson Tarentaal, Seagulls, Swakopmund, NBC
E 1 Fleischer Mark Algoa, ACT, NMMU, uSpeak
E 2 Pedi Tshepiso Protea, Thuthuka, Soaring Eagles, Rhodes University
E 3 Dabata Singata KSD TVET College, #IQULA, WSU Accounting
H 1 Chigalu Soustain Eloquent, Blantyre, Lilongwe
H 2 Cassel Margot 4th Dimension, UWP, Dainfern, Siyakha
H 3 Mfeli Emmanuel Speechquest, Royal Haskoning, Business Engage, Deloitte, Fluor
H 4 Taylor Judith Transformers, Sandton, Rivonia, Morningside
H 5 Mashifane Mahwidi Golden Gavel, Accenture, Hatch, CommunIQate
I 1 Tasker Sofia Alberton, Gold Reef, Afrikaanse Alberton, Bespoke Nielsen
I 2 Rajuili Bryant Kempton Park, Univocal, BPL, Modderfontein, BPL Innovation
I 3 Bratt Ian Benoni, Mbabane, Refined Raconteurs, Sasol Synfuels
I 4 de Kramer Robert Bedfordview, Village, Egoli, Oasis
L 1 Bannerman Edmund Gaborone, Eloquent Speakers, Grant Thornton, Botho Botswana
L 2 Mogapi Tebogo Rosebank, Rio Illovo, Illovo Lions, TWP
L 3 Feros Luther Johannesburg, CIS, Kadimah, The Sages, Greenside
L 4 Thela Njabulo KPMG, Altron, WBS, Accenture
L 5 Maggs Jackie Nedbank, Buwa E & Y, JSE, CIMA
P 1 Syers Wendy Umgeni, Durban, eGagasini, Grand Capital
P 2 Thompson Harold Highway, Forest Hills, Chatsworth, Pietermaritzburg
P 3 Fulton Worrick Umhlanga, Speakeasy, MTN, Rhino
R 1 Frost Warren Siemens, Table View, Vodacom, Meet-Talk-Network, Ernst & Young CT
R 2 Williams Michelle Winelands, Tygerberg, Cima Cape Town, Visa Cape Town, Sanlam
R 3 Abrahams Ragmah Consol Conversations, Paarl, Stellenbosch, Chuckle n Chirp
R 4 Kraak Diana Table Bay, Peninsula, Talking Heads, Allan Gray
S 1 Gernaat John-Peter Rainbow, Leaders in Action, Effective Communicators, Changed People, Bloemfontein
S 2 Sebogodi Lebogang Florida, West Rand, Positive Speakers, Bacon & Egg
S 3 Nekhavhambe Thendo Randburg, Honeydew, Moments to Note, Republikan
S 4 Sono Johannes Sharpville, Rainbow Nation, Senwes
S 5 Hlatshwayo Nomusa Anglo EasySpeakers, Std Bank Ops, ABSA Sundowners, ABSA Breakfast Club, TCP
Z 1 Chimanikire Linda Engineers, Capital, Metropolitan, Champions, Waterfront
Z 2 Bapire William Executive, Challengers, Diplomatic Corps, Supreme
Z 3 Mwamba Kreole Kangwa Zambezi, ZCAS, Lusaka Pros, Madison.